View Winners From: [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007] [2006] [2005] [2004] [2003] [2002] [2001] [2000] [1999] [1998] [1997] [1996]

CyberFair 2012 Winners!
CyberFair: The vision is Dream and Unite!


CyberFair engages students in powerful educational story-telling activities, which benefit youth and their communities. So, enjoy your virtual journey around the globe and learn how collaboration can unite people and communities.

Congratulations to all International Schools CyberFair 2012 students, educators and community members!

Winners Download 2012 Winners List (PDF)

Print Friendly Winners List

Share this page


 

Sorted by category

  1. Local Leaders
  2. Community Groups & Special Populations
  3. Local Business
  4. Local Specialties
  5. Local Attractions (Natural & Man Made)
  6. Historical Landmarks
  7. Environmental Awareness
  8. Local Music, Art & Culture

See all 2012 projects

RedStarOrder shirts, hats, hoodies, bags, teddy bears and other items with the CyberFair logo. Learn more


NOTE: Due to URL changes, some links below may no longer be valid.

 

  

 

CATEGORY 1: Local Leaders

back to top  


Platinum

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

ID 7094: The Wings of Formosa—Buteo Huang
Category: 1. Local Leaders
Xinsheng Elementary school
Taipei, TAIWAN

ID 7332: He Who Dared to Dream
Category: 1. Local Leaders
Claret School of Quezon City
Quezon City, PHILIPPINES

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

ID 7252: The Great Calligraphist David Chen
Category: 1. Local Leaders
Lichih Senior High School
Kaohsiung City, TAIWAN

ID 7151: Stockowners Club - Lai Qingsong
Category: 1. Local Leaders
Liming Elementary School
Yilan, TAIWAN

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

Gold


ID 7017: Drummers Make Xinzhuang Known to the World
Category: 1. Local Leaders
Si Xian Elementary School
New Taipei City, TAIWAN


ID 7039: Draw Pictures of Life with Deft Brush
Category: 1. Local Leaders
Shangyi Xinxing Road Primary School
Zhangjiakou, Hebei, CHINA


ID 7066: Dare to Dream: Master of Woodworking—Zheng Bang-jia
Category: 1. Local Leaders
Fuhe Junior High School
New Taipei City, TAIWAN


ID 7256: World Leader Recep Tayyip Erdogan
Category: 1. Local Leaders
sefkat koleji
Istanbul, TURKEY

 

Silver

ID 7073: Harry Van Jogja - A Man Who Change His Mindset to be A Leader
Category: 1. Local Leaders
Citra Kasih
Jakarta Barat, Jakarta, INDONESIA

ID 7182: Shadow Puppet Theatre in Our Hometown
Category: 1. Local Leaders
TuMengGuan Middle School
XiNing, QingHai, CHINA

ID 7249: The Dimilight From the Mining Town – Taiwan’s first western artist. Ni Jiang-Huai from Ruifang
Category: 1. Local Leaders
Ruifang junior high school
New Taipei, TAIWAN

ID 7059: Women at the top
Category: 1. Local Leaders
Affiliated Experimental Elementary School of Taipei Municipal University of
Taipei, TAIWAN

Project ID 6957: Feng Hui-yue, the king of children at Henggangbei
Category: 1. Local Leaders
Te-Long Elementary School
Taoyuan, TAIWAN

Honorable Mention

None selected

Honorable Mention

None selected

 

CATEGORY 2: Community Groups and Special Populations

back to top  


Platinum

transparent.gif (49 bytes)

platinum_line.gif (44 bytes)

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

ID 6958: Literacy 4 Life
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
Our Lady Queen of Apostles
Center Moriches, New York, UNITED STATES

ID 6930: Farmington Readers
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
St. Paul Lutheran School
Farmington, Missouri, UNITED STATES

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

ID 7144: Together, We Can!
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School
Singapore, SINGAPORE

ID 7143: Angelic Voices & Dream Makers – The Yu-Tsai Choir
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
Yu-Tsai Elementary School
New Taipei city, TAIWAN

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

Gold

ID 7132: The Longly Setting Sun
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
HuaCong Middle School
BaZhong City, SiChuan Province, CHINA

ID 7148: Beetle Rider-Nature Protector
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
Lun-ya Elementary School
Changhua County, TAIWAN

ID 7217: Cat Lovers in Taipei
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
Nei-hu Vocational High School
Taipei City, TAIWAN

ID 7046: Don`t Let the White Dolphins Not Be Just Hearsay or a Legend
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
Wanhe Elementary School Changhua County
Changhua County, TAIWAN

ID 6920: The Green Thumb on The Salty Zone
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
YING-HAI HIGH SCHOOL
Tainan City, TAIWAN

ID 7100: A Five-Star Service With The Best Love In The World: A Skin-Graft With Love Foundation
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
Ping He Elementary School
Changhua, TAIWAN
 

Silver

ID 7080: Open
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
Wangcang Vocational high school
Guangyuan City, CHINA

ID 7349: The World of Our Fire Meteor Dancing
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
FuHwa Senior High School
Kaohsiung City, TAIWAN

ID 6959: The Emperor of the Five Grains is In Our Village~ the Neighborhood Watch of Li Nong
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
Li Nong Elemantary School
Taipei, TAIWAN

ID 7307: Smooth the sorrow of the River and Rcover the beauty of the Wetland
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
Kaohsiung Municipal Fu Cheng Senior High School
Kaohsiung, TAIWAN

ID 7035: On the Way to School
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
Fourth Middle School in Hualong County in Qinghai Province
Qinghai Hualong Group Branch Township, Northwest Territories, CHINA

ID 7128: Looking for Light in the Dark
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
WuXing Elementary School
Taipei, TAIWAN

Honorable Mention


ID 7030: Soul Harbor
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
Qingshuiyi Junior Middle School in Yuzhong County
Lan zhou, Gansu, CHINA
 

Honorable Mention

ID 7089: Lively Sunset
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
Songhua middle School PuJiang
ChengDU, CHINA

ID 7209: Hui Cricket
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
Huinong Middle School
ShiZuiShan, NingXia, CHINA

 

CATEGORY 3: Local Business

back to top  


Platinum

 Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

ID 7145: Star of the Orient Filled with Exuberance
Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations
Taipei Min Sheng Primary School
Taipei, TAIWAN

ID 7179: The Rice Expert: Sanhao Rice
Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations
Changhua County Tu-Ku Elementary School
Changhua County, TAIWAN

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

 Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

ID 7191: Legend of Din Tai Fung - the DINcredible Taiwanese Cuisine
Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations
Kang Chiao Bilingual School
Xinbei, TAIWAN

ID 6924: Anthuriums Sparkling, Green Marketing Booming
Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations
Kaohsiung Vocational High School
Kaohsiung, TAIWAN

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

Gold



ID 7131: Wonderful Garden 'Wan Jing'
Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations
ChangSing Junior High School
Changhua, TAIWAN



ID 7136: Siluo Fruit and Vegetable Market
Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations
Victoria Academy
Douliu, Yunlin, TAIWAN



ID 7009: Ups and Downs - The Story of Taipei Songshan Airport
Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations
Xisong Elementary School
Taipei City, TAIWAN



ID 6938: Downtown Detroit
Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations
Birmingham Covington School
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, UNITED STATES

Silver

ID 7061: Radio Taiwan International
Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations
Jiantan Elementary School
Taipei, TAIWAN

ID 7197: The new and developing dehydrated vegetable plant
Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations
Daqinggou Elementary School
Zhangjiankou City, Hebei, CHINA

ID 7107: Tatung World
Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations
Taipei Fuhsing Private School
Taipei, TAIWAN

ID 7122: Med Story - A Glory History of Chinese Medicine in Dadaocheng
Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations
Taipei Municipal Yongle Elementary School
Taipei City, TAIWAN

ID 7004: White House Farm -- A Local Enterprise Transformation
Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations
Hsien-Hsi Junior High School
Changhua County, TAIWAN

Honorable Mention

ID 7005: Huaqiu Fine Tea
Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations
Pingle Senior High School, Qonglai City ,Sichuan
Chengdu, CHINA

ID 7074: 50 Years of the Green Campus
Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations
Ershui Junior High School
Changhua County, TAIWAN

Honorable Mention


ID 7177: Shun Dar Beautiful Bricks
Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations
Huatan Junior High School, Chang Hua
Huatan, Taiwan, TAIWAN

 

 

CATEGORY 4: Local Specialties

back to top  


Platinum

ID 7200: Huaru Tibetan Costumes
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Gansu Province Tianzhu Zang Group Autonomy 1st Middle School
Wuwei, CHINA

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

 Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

ID 7313: The Heirs of the Dragon Boat
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Shezi Elementary School
Taipei, TAIWAN

ID 7157: The Hui's Costumes
Category: 4. Local Specialties
The Pingluo Yaofu Middle School
Pingluo County, Ningxia, CHINA

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner 

ID 7187: The Art of Ancient Craft-Taiwanese Handmade Paper
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Shu-Te Home Economics and Commercial High School
Kaohsiung, TAIWAN

Gold



ID 7328: Ayu Foods
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Jin-Shan High School Taipei County
New Taipei, Taiwan, TAIWAN



ID 7311: Our City - Our Club - Our School
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Szkola Podstawowa nr 42 z oddz
Zabrze, POLAND



ID 7287: Gourmet Paradise – Traditional Cuisines of Truku People
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Hualien County Jianqing Elementary School
Hualien, Taiwan R.O.C, TAIWAN



ID 6949: Super Meatballs
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Yangming Junior High School
Changhua City, TAIWAN


ID 7029: Lanzhou Beef Noodle
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Lanzhou 18th middle school
Lanzhou, CHINA

ID 7241: The Beauty of Nangang Pouchong Tea
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Taipei Municipal Jiuzhuang Elementary School
Taipei, TAIWAN

 

Silver

ID 7196: Summer Vegetables in the Plateau
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Dong zi Middle school
Lanzhou City, CHINA

ID 7033: Sheepskin Embroider
Category: 4. Local Specialties
The 3rd Middle school of Huangyuan County
Xining, Qinghai, CHINA

ID 6954: The Port Tea
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Yang Gang Primary School
Pingtung, TAIWAN

ID 7286: Tongjiang Tremella
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Huo ju Middle School
Bazhong City, Sichuan, CHINA

ID 7126: Shoe-pads
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Chaotian dDstrict Zhijiang mid
Guangyuan, CHINA

ID 7188: Persimmon, a Treasure in Weinan
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Tunzhangxiaoxue
Weinanshilinweiqu, Shanxisheng, CHINA

ID 7194: The Oriental Beauty Tea's Growing
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Chien Tai Senior High School
Miaoli, TAIWAN

ID 7013: Dong-Guang Dream Factory
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Dong-Guang Elementary School of Kaohsiung City
Kaohsiung City, TAIWAN

ID 7153: Guangwu Mountain’s Emerald Rice
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Chang xhi Nine-year School
Bazhong, CHINA

ID 7083: Pingtung gift
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Pingtung County Chongwen Junior High School
Pingtung, TAIWAN

Honorable Mention



ID 7164: Plastic Greenhouse of the Mountain Area
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Danma Middle School
Xining, Qinghai, CHINA


ID 7034: Cordyceps Sinensis
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Xun rang xiang Center School
Xining, CHINA

 

Honorable Mention

ID 7333: Delicious KouMo
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Shangyi Badaogou Middle School
Zhangjiakou City, Hebei Province, CHINA

ID 7036: The Tu Nationality's Embroidery
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Shi shan Middle School
Xining, Qinghai, CHINA

ID 7312: Huangquqiao Quick-fried Lamb – Famous Food in Pingluo
Category: 4. Local Specialties
The TouZha Middle School
Ningxia, CHINA

 

CATEGORY 5: Local Attractions (Natural and Man Made)

back to top  


Platinum

transparent.gif (49 bytes)

platinum_line.gif (44 bytes)

 Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

ID 7337: Take a Trip! Fall in Bohol.. Wander in Manila
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Centre for International Education
Cebu City, Cebu, PHILIPPINES

ID 7206: Attractions of Sydney
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Knox Grammar School
Wahroonga, AUSTRALIA

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

 Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

ID 7222: From Drain To Fame
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
SK Paya Rumput
Melaka, Melaka, MALAYSIA

ID 6904: Life - A Living Hell
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Discovery Centre SmartSchool
Karachi, Sindh, PAKISTAN

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

Gold

 ID 7022: Places to Visit on Eastern Long Island
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Little Flower School
Wading River, New York, UNITED STATES

ID 7199: Mountain Dancing with Oboriginal
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Taipei Binjiang Municipal Elementary School
Taipei, Taiwan, TAIWAN

ID 7150: Reeds Bloom in Springtime, Sun Shines upon the Forbidden City
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Luchou Primary School
New Taipei, Taiwan, TAIWAN

ID 7168: The National Dr. Sun Yatsen Memorial Hall
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Taipei Municipal Ren Ai Junior High School
Taipei, TAIWAN

ID 7141: The Stories of Muzha
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
SHI-JIAN Elementary school
Taipei, TAIWAN

ID 7042: National Wetland Park
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Hexi middle school
Xining, Qinghai, CHINA

Silver

transparent.gif (49 bytes)

gold_line.gif (44 bytes)


ID 7081: New Sword Gate
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Xiasi Elementary School Jiange County
Guangyuan City, CHINA

ID 7101: Jungle within Concrete Jungle
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Nan Chiau High School
Singapore, SINGAPORE

ID 7176: Lanterns in Changhua, Accomplishment in the Festival
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Nanguo Elementary School
Changhua, TAIWAN

ID 7125: Scenes in Qinghai
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Qingshan Middle School
Xining, Qinghai, CHINA

ID 7043: Qingxi Ancient Town
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Qingchuan Vocational High School
Guanyuan City, CHINA

ID 7063: Welcome to Istanbul
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Avcilar Doga Koleji
Istanbul, TURKEY

 

Honorable Mention

ID 6955: Local Attractions of Nagpur
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
St. Xavier's High School, MIDC, Hingna, Nagpur.
Nagpur., Maharashtra, INDIA

ID 7301: Sampaloc Lake: Paradise on the Rise…A Dream in Progress
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
VYP-MSC High School
San Pablo City, Laguna, PHILIPPINES

ID 7090: Great Changes in My Hometown
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
SiChuan Province Pu jiang Coun
Chengdu, CHINA

Honorable Mention

 

ID 7082: Qijiang River in My Hometown
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Hope Primary School in Lintian Village, Jiangjin, Chongqing
Chongqing, CHINA


ID 7075: The Spirit of Red Army
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Yinjia Primary school
Bazhong, CHINA
 

 

 

CATEGORY 6: Historical Landmarks

back to top  

 

Platinum

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

ID 6966: Narrow-gauge railways and other monuments of technology within the Upper Silesia
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
Gimnazjum nr 4
Zory, POLAND 

ID 7318: Release The Sensation Of Military Dependents
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
National Feng-Shan Senior high School
Kaohsiung, TAIWAN

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

ID 7085: Ya Mu Wang-The Legend of Zhu I Gei
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
Jing Yi Elementary school
Kaohsiung County, TAIWAN

ID 7259: Tainan Grand Matsu Temple
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
Tainan Municipal Fusing Elementary School
Tainan City, TAIWAN

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

   

Gold

ID 7245: Exploring Daguan Charity School and the Funding of Fangciao School Monument in Banchiao.
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
New Taipei Municipal Ta-Kuan Junior High School
New Taipei City, TAIWAN

ID 7161: The Old Guide County
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
Hedong Xiang Center School
Xi Ning, Qing Hai, CHINA

ID 7205: The Beauty of Doushan Shrine
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
Nan Ya Elementary School
Changhua County, TAIWAN

ID 7254: Fabulous Istanbul
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
Doga Schools
Istanbul, TURKEY

ID 7020: Tears From Heaven
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
Cannelton Elementary School
Cannelton, Indiana, UNITED STATES

ID 7129: Focsani in Wartime
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
Colegiul National Al I Cuza
Focsani, ROMANIA

Silver

ID 7304: Loss of Agricultural Capacity Due to Urban Sprawl
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
Taipei Municipal Lanya Elementary School
Taipei, TAIWAN

ID 7317: Walk in the streets, walk to our dreams
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
Maryknoll Fathers' School
Kowloon, HONG KONG

ID 7297: Treasure our old stories, cherish every touching moment
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
Gueishan Junior High School
Taoyuan County, TAIWAN

ID 7227: The Lost Governmental Building-Public Administration Hall
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
Taipei Municipal Jianguo High School
Taipei, TAIWAN

ID 7341: Architect of Architects
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
Istanbul Anafen High School
Istanbul, TURKEY

ID 7192: Small the Palace
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
Lanzhou City 17th Middle School
lanzhou, CHINA

Honorable Mention


ID 7204: North Wudang Temple
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
No.5 Middle school of ShiZuiShan
DaWuKou, Northwest Territories, CHINA

Honorable Mention

ID 7032: Qiande Temple- the House for Goddess of Sea; the Home for Residents of Tianjhong
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
Changhua County Tianjhong Senior High School
Changhua, TAIWAN

 

CATEGORY 7: Environmental Awareness

back to top  

 

Platinum

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

ID 7095: What if...
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Riverside School
Prague, CZECH REPUBLIC

ID 7303: The News Channel Green light
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Tung Hai Elementary School
Taitung, TAIWAN

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

ID 7103: Clean Ground Dream: An Advocacy for Unity
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Agusan National High Sschool
Butuan City, Agusan Del Norte, PHILIPPINES

ID 7056: The Rebirth of the Driftwood: from Dust to Gold
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Kaohsiung Municipal Cijin Junior High School
Kaohsiung City, TAIWAN

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

ID 7319: Greens Come True
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Shengang Junior High School
Changhua, TAIWAN

ID 7127: Say No to Artificial Flavoring
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Taipei Municipal Guangfu Primary School
Taipei, TAIWAN

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

Gold



ID 7202: New hope! Save the Taiwan Pink Doiphins
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Hsin-Yi Elementary and Junior High School
Changhua, TAIWAN


ID 7102: Caring of Life toward Campus Stray Dogs
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Da-Sing Elementary School
Chang-Hua County, TAIWAN


ID 7133: The Power of 3R: Save Earth Save Money
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
SMP Negeri 2 Bandung West Java
Bandung, West Java, INDONESIA


ID 7309: Clean the City Save Balili
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Saint Louis University Laboratory High School
Baguio City, Benguet, PHILIPPINES


ID 7047: Dream of Green, Wei Wu Ying Park
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Wufu Junior High School
Kaohsiung, TAIWAN


ID 7185: Changing the Outlook: Greening the World
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
St. Isidore School
Riverhead, New York, UNITED STATES

 

Silver

ID 7336: We Should Treasure Our Environment
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Lanzhou City Honggu District Haishi School
Lanzhou City Honggu District, Northwest Territories, CHINA

ID 7338: Handumanan
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Antique National School
San Jose, Antique, PHILIPPINES

ID 7134: Protect the Homeland Earth
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
China Hebei shangyi zhangjiakou taiping street mingde primary school
China ShangYi Zhangjiakou, CHINA

ID 7040: The Landscape Here is Beyond Compare
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Heyin Middle School
Xining, Qinghai, CHINA

ID 7166: Reproduce the Beautiful Mandarin Duck River
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Xiushui Primary School
Zhangjiakou, CHINA

ID 7169: Health and Environmental Protection
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
No.4 Middle School of Pingluo County, Ningxia
ShiZuiShan, Ningxia, CHINA

ID 7110: The Beauty and Sorrow of Algal Reef in Taoyuan
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Dayuan International Senior High School
Taoyuan, TAIWAN

ID 7019: The River in the Front of My Home
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Sima Middle School
Bazhong, CHINA

Honorable Mention

D 7064: Gaomei Wetlands
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Taichung Municipal Hui-Wen High School
Taichung City, TAIWAN

ID 7339: Shiyang River
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Yongchang Township Hezhai Nine-year School
Wuwei, Gansu, CHINA

Honorable Mention

 

ID 7070: Stewards of the Environment
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Our Redeemer Lutheran School
Aquebogue, New York, UNITED STATES

 

CATEGORY 8: Local Music and Art

back to top  


Platinum

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

ID 7087: Extravaganza of Classical and Samba Lion Dance
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Zunliao Elementary School Changhua County
Changhua, TAIWAN

ID 7057: The Amiable Art
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Taipei Municipal Da-Zhi Junior High School
Taipei City, TAIWAN

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

ID 7246: Have a Date with Chun-Mei
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Kaohsiung San-Hsin Home Economics & Commerce Vocational High School
Kaohsiung, TAIWAN

ID 6917: Making-up Times: Consecutive Excellent Operas
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Daan Elementary School
Taipei City, TAIWAN

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

ID 7012: Koji Pottery & Ceramics Cutting and Pasting
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Dazhi Senior High School
Taipei, TAIWAN

ID 7053: Raise the Red Lantern
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Lu-Kang Junior High School
Chang-Hua, Taiwan, TAIWAN

Global SchoolNet CyberFair 2012 Winner

Gold

ID 7248: Ba-Ji
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Rixin Primary School
Taipei, TAIWAN

ID 7088: Silent Visual Feast - Sanxia Indigo Dye
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
YuDa High School of Commerce and Home Economics
Taipei, TAIWAN

ID 7183: Shanbanqiao Chinese Opera Mask
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Yuming Vocational High School Home and Economics
Miaoli, Taiwan, TAIWAN

ID 7078: Lantern Opera in Northern Sichuan
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Cangxi Vocational High school, Sichuan Province
Guangyuan, CHINA

ID 7208: A Feast of Great Melodies - The Musical Clubs of Sanyu
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
San Yu Elementary School
Taipei, TAIWAN

ID 7120: Traditional Lanterns Light Up Future
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Zhong-zheng Primary School
Hualien city, TAIWAN

Silver

ID 7065: The Lu Ban Lock
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Shang Yi county No. 3 middle school
Zhangjiakou city, Hebei province, CHINA

ID 7170: Traditional Taiwanese Weddings - Continuing an Age-old Tradition
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Taipei Jingwen High School
Taipei, TAIWAN

ID 7163: The Shadow Play of Datong
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Huangjiazhai Central School
Datong County, CHINA

ID 7113: Creating The Beauty With Needles
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Andijan Access
Asaka, Andijan, UZBEKISTAN

ID 7186: Under the Trend of Culture Evolutionary-Electric Techno Neon-Gods
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Taipei Municipal Da-An Vocational High School
Taipei City, TAIWAN

ID 7210: Chief Infernal Officers
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Shilin High School of Commerce
Taipei City, TAIWAN

Honorable Mention

ID 7041: Dan Geer
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Bayan Middle School
Xining, Qinghai, CHINA

ID 7162: Datong's Shadow-Play
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Xishan Middle School
Xining, Qinghai, CHINA

Honorable Mention

ID 7158: Buddhist Music-Chachatsu
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Pingluo WuXiang Nine-year School
Pingluo County, CHINA

ID 7027: Gong Dancing
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Xiangtan middle school
Bazhong, Sichuang, CHINA