View Winners From: [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007] [2006] [2005] [2004] [2003] [2002] [2001] [2000] [1999] [1998] [1997] [1996]

International Schools CyberFair 2001 Winners
Congratulations to all schools who participated in the International Schools CyberFair 2001 competition!

The CyberFair program creates a learning environment that engages students in powerful story-telling experiences. We believe everybody who participated in CyberFair is a winner!

NOTE: Due to URL changes, some links may no longer be valid.

Winners
Share this page

Sorted by category:
  1. Local Leaders
  2. Community Groups and Special Populations
  3. Local Business
  4. Local Specialties
  5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man Made)
  6. Historical Landmarks
  7. Environmental Awareness
  8. Local Music and Art
 
CATEGORY 1: Local Leaders

back to top  

Platinum

The Sun of South Kuei-Hi Tseng

Kangshan Vocational Senior High School
Taiwan, Kaohsiung

Gold
Anderson's Creek Primary School
Australia, Victoria, Warrandyte

I-Lan Senior High School
Taiwan, I-Lan City

Silver
Eel Ground School
Canada, New Brunswick, Eel Ground N.B.

Floresville Elementary
United States, Texas, Floresville

Honorable Mention
Hau Gang Junior High School
Taiwan, Hualien City

Taylor Road Middle School
United States, Georgia, Alpharetta

Silk City 2000 Academy
United States, New Jersey, Paterson

 
CATEGORY 2: Community Groups and Special Populations

back to top  

Platinum
transparent.gif (49 bytes)
platinum_line.gif (44 bytes)

Life on the Border

North Country Career Center
United States, Vermont, Newport

Gold
Fahan
Australia, Tasmania, Sandy Bay

St. Elizabeth Catholic School
Canada, Ontario, Ottawa

Silver
Meilun Junior High School
Taiwan, Hualien City

Chiefess Kamakahelei Middle School
United States, Hawaii, Lihue

Honorable Mention
XIII Liceum Ogolnoksztalcace
Poland, Lodz, ul. Zuli Pacanowskiej 4

Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)
Singapore

Yuming Vocational High School
Taiwan, Miaoli

 
CATEGORY 3: Local Business

back to top  

Platinum

Roaming 'round Robina

Robina State School
Australia, Gold Coast

Gold
Hsieh-Ho Vocational High School
Taiwan, Taipei

Main Elementary
United States, California, Carpinteria

Silver
Metropolitan School District of Wabash County
United States, Indiana, Wabash

Main Street Elementary
United States, New York, East Aurora

Honorable Mention
Catholic High School
Singapore

Tung-Men Primary School
Taiwan, Hsin-Chu

Rio Lindo School
United States, California, Oxnard

 
CATEGORY 4: Local Specialties

back to top  

Platinum

Treasures of Uzbekistan

Tashkent International School
Uzbekistan, Tashkent

Gold
St. Edward's College
Malta, Cottonera

Georgetown Central School
United States, Maine, Georgetown

Silver
Jong-Shiaw Elementary School
Taiwan, Hualien

Maplewood
United States, Louisiana, Sulphur

Honorable Mention
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School
Singapore

Touwu Elementary School
Taiwan, Miaoli

Dakota Meadows Middle School
United States, Minnesota, North Mankato

 
CATEGORY 5: Local Attractions (Natural and Man Made)

back to top  

Platinum
transparent.gif (49 bytes)
platinum_line.gif (44 bytes)

Alaska Railroad Project

Weller Elementary
United States, Alaska, Fairbanks

Gold
Inver National School
Ireland, Co. Mayo

Chung Cheng Junior High School
Taiwan, Taipei

Silver
transparent.gif (49 bytes)
gold_line.gif (44 bytes)
Taipei Municipal Ta Li Senior High School
Taiwan, Taipei

West Side Elementary
United States, Wisconsin, Mauston

Honorable Mention
Sekolah Kebangasaan Kampung Pasir Puteh
Malaysia, Perak, Ipoh

Martel Elementary
United States, Maine, Lewiston

Monte Vista Elementary
United States, New Mexico, Albuquerque

 
CATEGORY 6: Historical Landmarks

back to top  

Platinum

'The Rock' - In Retrospect

Taipei Municipal Shihlin Primary School
Taiwan, Taipei

Gold
Mokapu Elementary School
United States, Hawaii, Kailua

Three Elementary Schools
United States, 3 different cities

Silver
Emerald Primary
Australia, Victoria, Emerald

San Andrea Senior School
Malta, Mgarr

Honorable Mention
St. Thomas Episcopal School
United States, Florida, Coral Gables

Franklin Township School
United States, New Jersey, Quakertown

Charles F. Patton Middle School
United States, Pennsylvania, Kennett Square

 
CATEGORY 7: Environmental Awareness

back to top  

Platinum

Horseshoe Crabs

Warner
United States, Delaware, Wilmington

Gold
Victoria School
Singapore

Lanikai Elementary School
United States, Hawaii, Kailua

Silver
Raffles Institution
Singapore, Bishan, Singapore

St. Joseph's Episcopal School
United States, Florida, Boynton Beach

Honorable Mention
Millennium Middle School
United States, Florida, Sanford

Kamalii
United States, Hawaii, Kihei

Enchanted Lake Elementary
United States, Hawaii, Kailua

 
CATEGORY 8: Local Music and Art

back to top  

Platinum

 The Art of Ata-yal Facial Tattoo

Tzu Chang Primary School
Taiwan, Hualien

Gold
Hsing-Chuang Primary School
Taiwan, Hsing-Chuang City, Taipei County

Battle Ground Elementary School
United States, Indiana, Battle Ground

Silver
Chien Kuo Senior High School
Taiwan, Taipei

Curepe Presbyterian School
Trinidad and Tobago, Curepe

Honorable Mention
Taipei Municipal Chung Shan Girls' Senior High School
Taiwan, Taipei

River Bank
Taiwan, Kaohsiung

Kao-shih Da Affiliated Senior High
Taiwan, Kaohsiung