View Winners From: [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007] [2006] [2005] [2004] [2003] [2002] [2001] [2000] [1999] [1998] [1997] [1996]

CyberFair 2017 Winners!

CyberFair engages students in powerful educational story-telling activities, which benefit students and their communities. Enjoy your virtual journey around the globe and learn how education can unite people and strengthen communities.


Congratulations to all 2017
International CyberFair students, teachers
 and community members!

Download CyberFair 2017 Winners List (pdf)

Red StarOrder shirts, hats, hoodies, bags, teddy bears and
other cool items with the CyberFair logo. Learn more

Share this page


Winners
sorted by category

  1. Local Leaders
  2. Community Groups & Special Populations
  3. Local Business
  4. Local Specialties
  5. Local Attractions (Natural & Man Made)
  6. Historical Landmarks
  7. Environmental Awareness
  8. Local Music, Art & Culture

RedStarSee all 2017 projects

 

 2018 CyberFair Competition begins October 2017

 

Global SchoolNet - Linking Youth Around the World!

CyberFair: The vision is UNDERSTAND and Unite!

CyberFair 2017 Winners List

Global SchoolNet's CyberFair engages students in powerful educational story-telling activities, which benefit students and their communities. Enjoy your virtual journey around the globe and learn how education can unite people, increase understanding, and strengthen communities.


Congratulations to all 2017 International CyberFair
students, teachers, and community members!

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
2017 CATEGORY 1: Local Leaders
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

 


================================================================
PLATINUM AWARD: CATEGORY 1
================================================================

   

-------------------------------------------------------------:

Project ID 8204: SULTAN jOHOR
Category: 1. Local Leaders
SJK T LADANG SEGAMAT
SEGAMAT, MALAYSIA

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8229: Amis Ifu -You are So Powerful.
Category: 1. Local Leaders
Taipei City Science and Technology School
TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8244: The Universe in a Grain of Sand-The Miniature & Brick Carving of Chen Forng-Shean
Category: 1. Local Leaders
Chi-Jen Primary School
New Taipei City,, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8294: Bright Spot on the Street -- Illusionist Jerry Huang
Category: 1. Local Leaders
Lukang Junior High School
Changhua, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------
 
Project ID 8302: The Driving Force of Yuanlin Baiguoshan Glove Puppetry Kingdom ÐQing Fa Wu
Category: 1. Local Leaders
Jing Siou Elementary School
Yuanlin City, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------
 

Project ID 8213: The 228 History Witness
Category: 1. Local Leaders
Cishan Elementary School
Kaohsiung City, TAIWAN

 


================================================================
GOLD AWARD: CATEGORY 1
================================================================

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8306: Ode to Taiwan- Tyzen Hsiao
Category: 1. Local Leaders
Li-Chih High School
Kaohsiung, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8317: Dough Figurine, a handicraft Blooms in Fingertip
Category: 1. Local Leaders
Xiushui Primary School
Zhangjiakou, CHINA

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8231: Dr. Kendo - HSU, HENG-HSIUNG
Category: 1. Local Leaders
Tong DE Elementary School
Taoyuan City, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8234: Ms Wanda Chang, the Brave Mother Who Had a Tug-of-War with Death for Her Daughter
Category: 1. Local Leaders
WuXing Elementary School
Taipei, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8277: Mr. Jen-wen Wang - A Paper Artist and an Environment Guardian
Category: 1. Local Leaders
Chang An Junior High School
Changhua City, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8293: The Eye Upon Skyline, The Beauty Beyond Infinity
Category: 1. Local Leaders
Kang Chiao International School
New Taipei City, TAIWAN

 


================================================================
SILVER AWARD: CATEGORY 1
================================================================

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8207: Art Cultivator-Chairman Chew and his Hong-Gah Museum
Category: 1. Local Leaders
li-nong Elementary School
Taipei, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8243: Father Brendan O'Connell, Protector of Developmental Delays
Category: 1. Local Leaders
Jhaigang Elementary School
Tainan City, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8256: Step by Step, the Coach Jing-hung Sung Fought his Way to the Gold Medal in Taekwondo
Category: 1. Local Leaders
Yu-lin Junior High School
New Taipei City, TAIWAN

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
2017 CATEGORY 2: Community Groups & Special Populations
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

 


================================================================
PLATINUM AWARD: CATEGORY 2
================================================================

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8322: Permeation-Przenikanie
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
Janusz Korczak High School No. 5 in Tarnow
Tarnow, Malopolskie, POLAND

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8314: MOA Taiwan
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
Taipei Fuhsing Private School
Taipei, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8254: Come on!Let's go,building new future:Taiwan New Inhabitants Association
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
Jinhe High School
New Taipei City, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8220: Surrounding Protector
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
Victoria Academy (High School)
Douliu, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8284: Boccia Elves~ Roll out your Love - Roll Lively
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
Heren Elementary School
Changhua, TAIWAN

 


================================================================
GOLD AWARD: CATEGORY 2
================================================================

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8281: Live young,stay healthy Spread joy all around~Yang Cuo Community
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
Ludong Elementary School
Changhua County, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8215: To Weed Through the Old to Bring Forth the New. The Penmanship Association of Chong-Jin
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
Wun Kei Elementary School
Chang Hua County, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8253: Dapu 'Tiao gu zhen'(drum-dance-array)
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
Jing Yi Elementary School
Kaohsiung, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8266: Life, Living, Ecology--Reading Accompanied Dog
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
Wun De Elementary School
Changhua, TAIWAN
 

 


================================================================
SILVER AWARD: CyberFair CATEGORY 2
================================================================

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8238: Continue to disseminate Aboriginal Culture and Learn from Each Other: Dihca
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
Yuanlin Elementary School
Changhua County, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8298: Care About Village's Backward Students
Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations
Yongchang Township Hezhai nine-year School
Wuwei, Gansu, CHINA

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
2017 CATEGORY 3: Local Business and Community Organizations
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

 


================================================================
PLATINUM AWARD: CATEGORY 3
================================================================

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8323: CIE Gift of Gold
Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations
Centre for International Education
Cebu City, Cebu, PHILIPPINES

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8232: Taiwan Sock Legend--The King of Socks
Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations
Changhua County Tianjhong Senior High School
Tianzhong, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8261: JK Paper Ltd. - The Socio Economic Game Changer of Fort Songadh, Dist - Tapi
Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations
Singhania Public School
Fort Songadh, INDIA

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8221: Dream On and Drive-Luxgen
Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations
Kang-Chiao Bilingual School
New Taipei City, TAIWAN

 


================================================================
GOLD AWARD: CATEGORY 3
================================================================

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8269: THE LEGENDARY ASPHALT ARTIST - XI-XUN CHIU
Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations
New Taipei Municipal Ruifang Junior High School
New Taipei City, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8205: Customers First, Customers Will Last- Changhua Fortel
Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations
Changhua County Lu Ming Junior High School
Changhua, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8303: The Can
Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations
New Taipei Municipal Bei Da High School
New Taipei City, TAIWAN

 


================================================================
SILVER AWARD: CATEGORY 3
================================================================

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8318: Send Speechless Messages
Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations
Feng-Shan Senior High School
Kaohsiung, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------
Project ID 8237: D & A
Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations
Mingde Junior High School
Taipei, TAIWAN

   

------------------------------------------------------------- 

Project ID 8301: Honggu District Fire Protection
Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations
Lanzhou City 17th Middle School
Lanzhou, CHINA

 


================================================================
HONORABLE MENTION: CATEGORY 3
================================================================

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8247: Riverside Town in West China
Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations
luo fu zhen Junior
shanxi province huayin city, CHINA

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
2017 CATEGORY 4: Local Specialties
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

 


================================================================
PLATINUM AWARD: CATEGORY 4
================================================================

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8189: Plants Can Talk: Come Visit Us in Tianwei
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Holy Savior High School
Changhua County, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8193: Why is Pingtung Gueilai the cradle for Taiwanese Burdock ?
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Pingtung County Gueilai Elementary School
Pingtung, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8319: Charming Maxian Mountain
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Gansu Yuzhong First Middle School
Lanzhou, CHINA

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8248: Culture of Escalator in Hong Kong
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Maryknoll Fathers' School
Kowloon, HONG KONG

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8245: Qingchuan Honey
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Qingchuan Vocational High School
Guanyuan City, CHINA

 


================================================================
GOLD AWARD: CATEGORY 4
================================================================

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8278: The Wine
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Wanhe Elementary School Changhua County
Changhua County, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8275: The Autumn of Ershui. The Home of White Shaddock
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Ershui Junior High School
Ershui Township, Changhua County, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8250: Chaotian Tofu
Category: 4. Local Specialties
chaotian district zhijiang Middle School
Guangyuan, CHINA

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8224: Dragon's Descendant,Zhang Hong-wan
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Wanan School
Bazhong, CHINA

 


================================================================
SILVER AWARD: CATEGORY 4
================================================================

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8210: Culture of Shuijing Street
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Pingle Senior High School, Qonglai City ,Sichuan
Chengdu, CHINA

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8295: Wondering and Exploring the Sen-Nong Street
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Chung-Hwa School of Arts
Kaohsiung, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8202: Imagine The World Without Coffee
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Citra Kasih
Jakarta, DKI Jakarta, INDONESIA

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8252: Explore Romance
Category: 4. Local Specialties
Huatan Junior High School
Changhua County, TAIWAN

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
2017 CATEGORY 5: Local Attractions
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

 


================================================================
PLATINUM AWARD: CATEGORY 5
================================================================

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8240: Snorkeling to Longdong Bay for Children
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Taipei Municipal Changan Elementary School
Taipei City, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8264: Marvelous Dingpu
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Dingpu Elementary School
New Taipei City, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8212: The Biggest Free Eatery with No RSVP- Golden Temple Langar Hall
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Woodbury World School
Mukerian, INDIA

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8233: Yoho~Fangyuan
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Fangyuan Junior High School in Changhua county
Changhua county, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8300: Religion Through the Heart. Diversities in World Religions - Museum of World Religions
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Yu-Tsai Elementary School
New Taipei City, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------
 
Project ID 8225: Wonderful trip on Cijin Island
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Kaohsiung Municipal Haicing Vocational High School of Technology and Commer
Kaohsiung, TAIWAN

 


================================================================
GOLD AWARD: CATEGORY 5
================================================================

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8282: Night Market: Memories of Taipei
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Taipei Municipal Zhong Shan Girls High School
Taipei, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8279: Encounter Beauty Ðthe Traditional Art tour in Yongjing
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Yongjing Elementary School
Changhua, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8308: Our Giant Neighbor - 85 Sky Tower
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Ling-Jhou Primary School
Kaohsiung, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8258: Yulu Historic Trail
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Jinshan Senior High School
New Taipei, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8209: The Southernmost Guardian of the National Road - Guanmiao Service Area
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
The Wunhe Elementary School
Tainan, TAIWAN

 


================================================================
SILVER AWARD: CATEGORY 5
================================================================

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8201: My heart left in Kenting
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Pingtung County Chongwen Junior High School
Pingtung, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8242: Wonderland in Hsichou,Taiwan.
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Si-Yang Junior High School
Changhua County, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8310: Yellow River
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Lanzhou Central China Normal University Anning Affiliated School
lanzhou, CHINA

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8276: Beauties of Southeastern Macedonia
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
SOU "Goce Delcev"
Valandovo, MACEDONIA

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8226: LAMBAK MOUNTAIN
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
SJK (T) JALAN HAJI MANAN
KLUANG, JOHOR, MALAYSIA

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8246: Patriotic Education Base
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Sanzhang first middle School
Wennan, CHINA

 


================================================================
HONORABLE MENTION: CATEGORY 5
================================================================

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8271: Cianjhen River
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Fu Cheng Senior High School
Kaohsiung City, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8287: Beautiful Weihechuan
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Weinan Diying Primary School
Weinan, CHINA

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8236: Lingering Around in the Ba Mountain
Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made)
Lailong School
Bazhong, CHINA

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
2017 CATEGORY 6:  Historical Landmarks
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

 


================================================================
PLATINUM AWARD: CATEGORY 6
================================================================

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8194: Old Tianmu Hiking Trail - Don't Forget Your Roots.
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
Taipei Municipal San Yu Primary School
Taipei, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8285: Trace of Dragons in Changhua - Meet the Dragon through Time
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
Hsin-Yi Public Junior High and Elementary School
Changhua County, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8316: Havelies and Frescos - Our Indian Heritage
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
Lakshmipat Singhania Academy
Bissau, INDIA

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8214: Stepping Stones of Farmington
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
St. Paul Lutheran School
FARMINGTON, Missouri, UNITED STATES

 


================================================================
GOLD AWARD: CATEGORY 6
================================================================

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8222: The Charming Old Town
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
SiChuan province Pu jiang Coun
Chengdu, CHINA

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8203: The Lost Lukang Train Station
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
Yangming Junior High School
Changhua City, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8272: Revitalization of Old Buildings
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
Chung Shan Elementary School
Changhua County, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8217: The Unshakable Church- Liu Yuan Church
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
Taichung Municipal Hui-Wen High School
Taichung City, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8235: Shahuiping on Ancient Qinling-Ba road
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
Dahe Town Primary School
Bazhong cCty, CHINA

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8241: Mughal Architecture: Indian Heritage
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
Ryan international School
New Delhi, Delhi, INDIA

 


================================================================
SILVER AWARD: CATEGORY 6
================================================================

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8211: Yuntai Mountain Quest
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
Cangxi laboratory Middle School
guangyuan city, CHINA

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8191: Wan-Nian River Have Abundant Histories
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
National PingTung Industrial Vocational High School
PingTung, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8274: The History of Liou-Jia Area
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
Dong Xing Elementary School
Hsinchu County, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8309: The Singaporean Medley
Category: 6. Historical Landmarks
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School
SINGAPORE

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
2017 CATEGORY 7: Environmental Awareness
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

 


================================================================
PLATINUM AWARD: CATEGORY 7
================================================================

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8307: Seed Paper, Some Paper You Can Plant it After Used.
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
SongShan Vocational High School of Home and Economics
TAIPEI, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8268: The Whispering of Butterflies
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Cueiping Elementary and Junior High School
Kaohsiung, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8305: The Soul of Beishan
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Lanzhou 18th middle School
Lanzhou, CHINA

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8227: Wisdom of Taiwan's Indigenous Peoples
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Renhe
Tainan, TAIWAN

 


================================================================
GOLD AWARD: CATEGORY 7
================================================================

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8239: Madame Kitty and Houtong
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Taipei Jingwen High School
Taipei, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8320: The Story of Weeping Datong River
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Dong zi Middle School
Lanzhou City, CHINA

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8267: Beautiful Village
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Xiajiyizhong
Weinan, Shannxi, CHINA

 


================================================================
SILVER AWARD: CATEGORY 7
================================================================

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8312: Dance with the Electromagnetic Wave-My Neighbor is Elecric Tower
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Lu Jiang Elementary School
New Taipei City, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8315: Are You Low Carbon Today?
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Gansu Lanzhou 69th Middle School
Lanzhou, CHINA

 


================================================================
HONORABLE MENTION: CATEGORY 7
================================================================

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8251: Our Beautiful Planet
Category: 7. Environmental Awareness
Start-Rite Schools
Gudu District, NIGERIA

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
2017 CATEGORY 8:  Local Music and Art Forms
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

 


================================================================
PLATINUM AWARD: CATEGORY 8
================================================================

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8249: Passing on the Tradition of Lantern-making-The Master Craftsman,Tun-hou Wu
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Chang Sing Junior High School
Changhua, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8324: Celebrations and Ceremonies in Uzhur
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Uzhur Additional Education Center for Children
Uzhur, RUSSIAN FEDERATION

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8290: Lightingup Ruifang with Torches
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Jui-Fang Industrial High School
New Taipei City, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8283: Revivers of History: Monument Restoration
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Kang Chiao International School
Taipei, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8219: Legendary Drummer From The Mythical Forest
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Taipei Fuhsing Private School
Taipei, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8190: Patachitra
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Lakshmipat Singhania Academy
Kolkata, INDIA

 


================================================================
GOLD AWARD: CATEGORY 8
================================================================

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8218: Creation of Good Fortune - Gourd Sculpture Art
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Shi Hu Junior High School
Changhua, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8280: Thriving BY WOOD, Growing with Nature
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Kaohsiung Municipal Hsin Hsing High School
Kaohsiung, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8299: Sewing Exquisite Handmade Costumes of Taiwanese Opera
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Yu-Da High School of commerce and home economics
Taipei, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8223: Dragon Dance in Yinjia
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Yinjia Primary School
Bazhong, CHINA

 


================================================================
SILVER AWARD: CATEGORY 8
================================================================

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8296: DEEPAVALI DAZZLE
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
SJKT LADANG VOULES
SEGAMAT, MALAYSIA

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8200: Brandy Bottle Troupe
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
Shengang Junior High School
Changhua, TAIWAN

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8263: Romanian Traditions and Winter Tales
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
"Ovidius" High School
Constanta, Constanta, ROMANIA

   

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8257: MEDINI PONGGAL
Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms
SMK MEDINI
JOHOR BAHRU, GELANG PATAH, MALAYSIA

Congratulations to all CyberFair Participants!

Back to CyberFair

2018 CyberFair Competition will begin October 2017