Return to Announcements List


From: Global SchoolNet Foundation (globalschoolnet@cox.net)
To: All Reviewers (Includes Projects & Volunteers)
Subject: CONGRATULATIONS: CyberFair 2017 Winners List
Date: 26 May 2017 20:00 PST (GMT -8)

Dear CyberFair 2017 Participants,

Congratulations to all 2017 International CyberFair students, teachers, and community members!

Below you will find the CyberFair 2017 Winners list, which will be posted on the CyberFair website next week.

Global SchoolNet’s CyberFair engages students in powerful educational story-telling activities, which benefit students and their communities. Enjoy your virtual journey around the globe and learn how education can unite people, increase understanding, and strengthen communities.

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ 2017 CATEGORY 1: Local Leaders +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

================================================================ PLATINUM AWARD: CATEGORY 1 ================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------: Project ID 8204: SULTAN jOHOR Category: 1. Local Leaders SJK T LADANG SEGAMAT SEGAMAT, MALAYSIA

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8229: Amis Ifu -you are so powerful. Category: 1. Local Leaders Taipei City Science and Technology School TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8244: The Universe in a Grain of Sand-The Miniature & Brick Carving of Chen Forng-Shean Category: 1. Local Leaders Chi-Jen Primary School New Taipei City,, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project 8294: Lukang Junior High School: Project ID 8294: Bright Spot on the Street -- Illusionist Jerry Huang Category: 1. Local Leaders Lukang Junior High School Changhua, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project 8302: Jing Siou Elementary School: Project ID 8302: The Driving Force of Yuanlin Baiguoshan Glove Puppetry Kingdom –Qing Fa Wu (???) Category: 1. Local Leaders Jing Siou Elementary School Yuanlin City, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project 8213: Cishan Elementary School: Project ID 8213: The 228 history witness Category: 1. Local Leaders Cishan Elementary School Kaohsiung City, TAIWAN

================================================================ GOLD AWARD: CATEGORY 1 ================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8306: Ode to Taiwan- Tyzen Hsiao Category: 1. Local Leaders Li-Chih High School Kaohsiung, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8317: Dough Figurine, a handicraft blooms in fingertip Category: 1. Local Leaders Xiushui Primary School Zhangjiakou, CHINA

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8231: Dr. Kendo - HSU, HENG-HSIUNG Category: 1. Local Leaders Tong DE Elementary School Taoyuan City, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8234: Ms Wanda Chang, the Brave Mother Who Had a Tug-of-War with Death for Her Daughter Category: 1. Local Leaders WuXing Elementary School Taipei, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8277: Mr. Jen-wen Wang - A Paper Artist and and an environment guardian Category: 1. Local Leaders Chang An Junior High School Changhua City, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8293: The Eye upon Skyline, The Beauty beyond Infinity Category: 1. Local Leaders Kang Chiao International School New Taipei City, TAIWAN

================================================================ SILVER AWARD: CATEGORY 1 ================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8207: Art Cultivator-Chairman Chew and his Hong-Gah Museum Category: 1. Local Leaders li-nong Elementary School Taipei, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8243: Father Brendan O’Connell, Protector of developmental delays Category: 1. Local Leaders Jhaigang Elementary School Tainan City, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8256: Step by step, the coach Jing-hung Sung fought his way to the gold medal in taekwondo Category: 1. Local Leaders Yu-lin Junior High School New Taipei City, TAIWAN

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ 2017 CATEGORY 2: Community Groups & Special Populations +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

================================================================ PLATINUM AWARD: CATEGORY 2 ================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8322: Permeation-Przenikanie Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations Janusz Korczak High School No. 5 in Tarnow Tarnów, Malopolskie, POLAND

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8314: MOA Taiwan Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations Taipei Fuhsing Private School Taipei, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8254: Come on!Let's go,building new future:Taiwan New Inhabitants Association Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations Jinhe High School New Taipei City, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8220: Surrounding Protector Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations Victoria Academy (High School) douliu, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8284: Boccia Elves~ Roll out your Love - Roll Lively Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations Heren Elementary School Changhua, TAIWAN

================================================================ GOLD AWARD: CATEGORY 2 ================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8281: Live young,stay healthy Spread joy all around~Yang Cuo Community Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations Ludong Elementary School Changhua County, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8215: To weed through the old to bring forth the new –The Penmanship Association of Chong-Jin Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations Wun Kei Elementary School Chang Hua County, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8253: Dapu 'Tiao gu zhen'(drum-dance-array) Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations Jing Yi Elementary School Kaohsiung, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8266: Life, Living, Ecology--Reading Accompanied Dog Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations Wun De Elementary School Changhua, TAIWAN

================================================================ SILVER AWARD:CATEGORY 2 ================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8238: Continue to disseminate Aboriginal culture and learn from each other: Dihca Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations Yuanlin Elementary School Changhua County, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8298: Care about village’s backward students Category: 2. Community Groups and Special Populations Yongchang Township Hezhai nine-year School Wuwei, Gansu, CHINA

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ 2017 CATEGORY 3: Business and Community Organizations +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

================================================================ PLATINUM AWARD: CATEGORY 3 ================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8323: CIE Gift of Gold Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations Centre for International Education Cebu City, Cebu, PHILIPPINES

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8232: Taiwan Sock Legend--The King of Socks Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations Changhua County Tianjhong Senior High School Tianzhong, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8261: JK Paper Ltd. - The Socio - Economic game changer of Fort Songadh, Dist - Tapi Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations Singhania Public School Fort Songadh, INDIA

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8221: Dream On and Drive-Luxgen Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations Kang-Chiao Bilingual School New Taipei City, TAIWAN

================================================================ GOLD AWARD: CATEGORY 3 ================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8269: THE LEGENDARY ASPHALT ARTIST - XI-XUN CHIU Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations New Taipei Municipal Ruifang Junior High School New Taipei City, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8205: Customers First, Customers Will Last- Changhua Fortel Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations Changhua County Lu Ming Junior High School Changhua, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8303: The Can Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations New Taipei Municipal Bei Da High School New Taipei City, TAIWAN

================================================================ SILVER AWARD: CATEGORY 3 ================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8318: Send speechless messages Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations Feng-Shan Senior High School Kaohsiung, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project 8237: Mingde Junior High School: Project ID 8237: D & A Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations Mingde Junior High School Taipei, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project 8301: Lanzhou City 17th Middle School: Project ID 8301: Honggu District Fire Protection Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations Lanzhou City 17th Middle School Lanzhou, CHINA

================================================================ HONORABLE MENTION: CATEGORY 3 ================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8247: Riverside town in west china Category: 3. Business and Community Organizations luo fu zhen Junior shanxi province huayin city, CHINA

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ 2017 CATEGORY 4: Local Specialties +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

================================================================ PLATINUM AWARD: CATEGORY 4 ================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8189: Plants Can Talk: Come Visit Us in Tianwei Category: 4. Local Specialties Holy Savior High School Changhua County, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8193: Why is Pingtung Gueilai the cradle for Taiwanese Burdock ? Category: 4. Local Specialties Pingtung County Gueilai Elementary School Pingtung, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8319: Charming Maxian mountain Category: 4. Local Specialties Gansu Yuzhong First Middle School Lanzhou, CHINA

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8248: Culture of escalator in Hong Kong Category: 4. Local Specialties Maryknoll Fathers' School Kowloon, HONG KONG

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8245: Qingchuan honey Category: 4. Local Specialties Qingchuan Vocational High School Guanyuan City, CHINA

================================================================ GOLD AWARD: CATEGORY 4 ================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8278: The Wine Category: 4. Local Specialties Wanhe Elementary School Changhua County Changhua County, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8275: The Autumn of Ershui – The Home of White Shaddock Category: 4. Local Specialties Ershui Junior High School Ershui Township, Changhua County, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8250: Chaotian Tofu Category: 4. Local Specialties chaotian district zhijiang Middle School Guangyuan, CHINA

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8224: Dragon's descendant,Zhang Hong-wan Category: 4. Local Specialties Wanan School Bazhong, CHINA

================================================================ SILVER AWARD: CATEGORY 4 ================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8210: Culture of Shuijing Street Category: 4. Local Specialties Pingle Senior High School, Qonglai City ,Sichuan chengdu, CHINA

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8295: Wondering and Exploring the Sen-Nong Street Category: 4. Local Specialties Chung-Hwa School of Arts Kaohsiung, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project 8202: Citra Kasih Project ID 8202: Imagine The World Without Coffee Category: 4. Local Specialties Citra Kasih Jakarta, DKI Jakarta, INDONESIA

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8252: Explore Romance Category: 4. Local Specialties Huatan Junior High School Changhua County, TAIWAN

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ 2017 CATEGORY 5: Local Attractions +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

================================================================ PLATINUM AWARD: CATEGORY 5 ================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8240: Snorkeling to Longdong Bay for children Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made) Taipei Municipal Changan Elementary School Taipei City, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8264: Marvelous Dingpu Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made) Dingpu Elementary School New Taipei City, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project 8212: Woodbury World School: Project ID 8212: The biggest free eatery with No RSVP- Golden Temple Langar Hall Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made) Woodbury World School Mukerian, INDIA

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8233: Yoho~Fangyuan Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made) Fangyuan Junior High School in Changhua county Changhua county, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8300: Religion Through the Heart. Diversities in World Religions - Museum of World Religions Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made) Yu-Tsai Elementary School New Taipei City, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project 8225: Kaohsiung Municipal Haicing Vocational High School of Technology and Commer: Project ID 8225: Wonderful trip on Cijin Island Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made) Kaohsiung Municipal Haicing Vocational High School of Technology and Commer Kaohsiung, TAIWAN

================================================================ GOLD AWARD: CATEGORY 5 ================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8282: Night Market: Memories of Taipei Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made) Taipei Municipal Zhong Shan Girls High School Taipei, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8279: Encounter Beauty –the Traditional Art tour in Yongjing Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made) Yongjing Elementary School Changhua, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8308: Our Giant Neighbor - 85 Sky Tower Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made) Ling-Jhou Primary School Kaohsiung, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8258: Yulu Historic Trail Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made) Jinshan Senior High School New Taipei, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8209: The southernmost guardian of the national road - Guanmiao service area Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made) The Wunhe Elementary School Tainan, TAIWAN

================================================================ SILVER AWARD: CATEGORY 5 ================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8201: My heart left in Kenting Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made) Pingtung County Chongwen Junior High School Pingtung, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8242: Wonderland in Hsichou,Taiwan. Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made) Si-Yang Junior High School Changhua County, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8310: Yellow River Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made) Lanzhou Central China Normal University Anning Affiliated School lanzhou, CHINA

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8276: Beauties of Southeastern Macedonia Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made) SOU "Goce Delcev" Valandovo, MACEDONIA

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8226: LAMBAK MOUNTAIN Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made) SJK (T) JALAN HAJI MANAN KLUANG, JOHOR, MALAYSIA

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8246: Patriotic Education Base Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made) Sanzhang first middle School Wennan, CHINA

================================================================ HONORABLE MENTION: CATEGORY 5 ================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8271: Cianjhen River Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made) Fu Cheng Senior High School Kaohsiung City, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8287: Beautiful Weihechuan Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made) Weinan Diying Primary School Weinan, CHINA

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8236: Lingering Around in the Ba Mountain Category: 5. Local Attractions (Natural and Man-Made) Lailong School Bazhong, CHINA

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ 2017 CATEGORY 6 – Historical Landmarks +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

================================================================ PLATINUM AWARD: CATEGORY 6 ================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8194: Old Tianmu Hiking Trail - Don't forget your roots. Category: 6. Historical Landmarks Taipei Municipal San Yu Primary School Taipei, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8285: Trace of Dragons in Changhua - Meet the Dragon through Time Category: 6. Historical Landmarks Hsin-Yi Public Junior High and Elementary School Changhua County, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8316: Havelies and Frescos - Our Indian Heritage Category: 6. Historical Landmarks Lakshmipat Singhania Academy Bissau, INDIA

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8214: Stepping Stones of Farmington Category: 6. Historical Landmarks St. Paul Lutheran School FARMINGTON, Missouri, UNITED STATES

================================================================ GOLD AWARD: CATEGORY 6 ================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8222: The charming old town Category: 6. Historical Landmarks SiChuan province Pu jiang Coun Chengdu, CHINA

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8203: The Lost Lukang Train Station Category: 6. Historical Landmarks Yangming Junior High School Changhua City, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8272: Revitalization of Old Buildings Category: 6. Historical Landmarks Chung Shan Elementary School Changhua County, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8217: The Unshakable Church- Liu Yuan Church Category: 6. Historical Landmarks Taichung Municipal Hui-Wen High School Taichung City, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8235: Shahuiping on ancient Qinling-Ba road Category: 6. Historical Landmarks Dahe town Primary School Bazhong city, CHINA

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8241: Mughal Architecture: Indian Heritage Category: 6. Historical Landmarks Ryan international School new delhi, delhi, INDIA

================================================================ SILVER AWARD: CATEGORY 6 ================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8211: Yuntai Mountain Quest Category: 6. Historical Landmarks Cangxi laboratory Middle School guangyuan city, CHINA

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8191: Wan-Nian river have abundant histories Category: 6. Historical Landmarks National PingTung Industrial Vocational High School PingTung, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8274: The History of Liou-Jia Area Category: 6. Historical Landmarks Dong Xing Elementary School Hsinchu County, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8309: The Singaporean Medley Category: 6. Historical Landmarks CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School SINGAPORE

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ 2017 CATEGORY 7 – Environmental Awareness +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

================================================================ PLATINUM AWARD: CATEGORY 7 ================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8307: Seed Paper, some paper you can plant it after used. Category: 7. Environmental Awareness SongShan Vocational High School of Home and Economics TAIPEI, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8268: The Whispering of Butterflies Category: 7. Environmental Awareness Cueiping Elementary and Junior High School Kaohsiung, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8305: The soul of Beishan Category: 7. Environmental Awareness Lanzhou 18th middle School Lanzhou, CHINA

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8227: Wisdom of Taiwan's Indigenous Peoples Category: 7. Environmental Awareness renhe tainan, TAIWAN

================================================================ GOLD AWARD: CATEGORY 7 ================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8260: A Chance to Terminate the Hazardous Purple Warning Category: 7. Environmental Awareness Tong De Elementary School Taoyuan City, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8239: Madame Kitty and Houtong Category: 7. Environmental Awareness Taipei Jingwen High School Taipei, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8320: The story of weeping Datong river Category: 7. Environmental Awareness Dong zi Middle School Lanzhou City, CHINA

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8267: Beautiful village Category: 7. Environmental Awareness xiajiyizhong weinan, shannxi, CHINA

================================================================ SILVER AWARD: CATEGORY 7 ================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8312: Dance with the electromagnetic wave-my neighbor is elecric tower Category: 7. Environmental Awareness Lu Jiang Elementary School New Taipei City, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8315: Are you low carbon today? Category: 7. Environmental Awareness Gansu Lanzhou 69th Middle School Lanzhou, CHINA

================================================================ HONORABLE MENTION: CATEGORY 7 ================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8251: Our Beautiful Planet Category: 7. Environmental Awareness Start-Rite Schools Gudu District, NIGERIA

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ 2017 CATEGORY 8 – Local Music and Art Forms +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

================================================================ PLATINUM AWARD: CATEGORY 8 ================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8249: Passing on the Tradition of Lantern-making-The Master Craftsman,Tun-hou Wu Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms Chang Sing Junior High School Changhua, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8324: Celebrations and ceremonies in Uzhur Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms Uzhur Additional education center for children Uzhur, RUSSIAN FEDERATION

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8290: Lightingup Ruifang with Torches Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms Jui-Fang Industrial High School New Taipei City, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8283: Revivers of History: Monument Restoration Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms Kang Chiao International School Taipei, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8219: Legendary Drummer From The Mythical Forest Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms Taipei Fuhsing Private School Taipei, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8190: Patachitra Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms Lakshmipat Singhania Academy Kolkata, INDIA

================================================================ GOLD AWARD: CATEGORY 8 ================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8218: Creation of Good Fortune - Gourd Sculpture Art Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms Shi Hu Junior High School Changhua, TAIWAN

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8280: Thriving BY WOOD, Growing with Nature Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms Kaohsiung Municipal Hsin Hsing High School Kaohsiung, TAIWAN

-------------------------------------------------------------

Project ID 8299: Sewing exquisite handmade costumes of Taiwanese Opera Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms Yu-Da High School of commerce and home economics Taipei, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8223: Dragon Dance in Yinjia Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms Yinjia Primary School Bazhong, CHINA

================================================================ SILVER AWARD: CATEGORY 8 ================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8296: DEEPAVALI DAZZLE Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms SJKT LADANG VOULES SEGAMAT, MALAYSIA

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8200: Brandy bottle troupe Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms Shengang Junior High School Changhua, TAIWAN

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8263: Romanian Traditions and Winter Tales Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms "Ovidius" HighSchool Constanta, Constanta, ROMANIA

------------------------------------------------------------- Project ID 8257: MEDINI PONGGAL Category: 8. Local Music and Art Forms SMK MEDINI JOHOR BAHRU, GELANG PATAH, MALAYSIA

=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=
Global SchoolNet Foundation:
  Communicate, collaborate, & celebrate learning!
Global SchoolNet is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit, member supported,
education organization. GSN, a developer of online content since
1984, partners with schools, communities and businesses to provide
collaborative learning activities that prepare students for the
workforce and help them to become literate and responsible global
citizens.
For more information about the services and programs provided by
Global SchoolNet, please visit www.globalschoolnet.org
Email: cyberfair@globalschoolnet.org      Phone: 760-635-0001
=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=.=

Return to Announcements List